Funding Data Link References Status API Help
type
year
publication
category
publisher
funder name
source
Page 1 of 211411 results
Sort by: relevance publication year

Adaptive Sports Medicine

Book published 2018

Editors: Arthur Jason De Luigi

Ethics

Chapter published 2018 in Plotkin's Vaccines on pages 1631 to 1637.e2

Authors: Arthur L. Caplan, Jason L. Schwartz

Anthrax Vaccines *

Chapter published 2018 in Plotkin's Vaccines on pages 134 to 148.e7

Authors: Arthur M. Friedlander, John D. Grabenstein, Philip S. Brachman

Inheritable Potassium Channel Diseases

Chapter published 2018 in Cardiac Electrophysiology: From Cell to Bedside on pages 494 to 503

Authors: Ahmad S. Amin, Arthur A.M. Wilde

Comorbidities, Modifiable Risk Factors, and Erectile Dysfunction

Chapter published 2018 in Reference Module in Biomedical Sciences

Authors: Dorota J. Hawksworth, Arthur L. Burnett

Hematologic Manifestations of Childhood Illness

Chapter published 2018 in Hematology on pages 2215 to 2237.e9

Authors: Arthur Kim Ritchey, Sarah H. O’Brien, Frank G. Keller

2.4 Out-of-Autoclave Prepreg Processing

Chapter published 2018 in Comprehensive Composite Materials II on pages 63 to 94

Authors: Pascal Hubert, Timotei Centea, Lessa Grunefelder, Steven Nutt, James Kratz, Arthur Levy

Ventricular Tachycardias in Catecholaminergic Cardiomyopathy (Catecholaminergic Polymorphic Ventricular Tachycardia)

Chapter published 2018 in Cardiac Electrophysiology: From Cell to Bedside on pages 850 to 857

Authors: Christian van der Werf, Arthur A.M. Wilde

14 Biomechanica van de schouder

Chapter published 2018 in Biomechanica van het spier-skeletstelsel on pages 337 to 360

Authors: Joseph D. Zuckerman, Frederick A. Matsen III, Arthur de Gast

On mechanical vibration analysis of a multi degree of freedom system based on arduino and MEMS accelerometers

Journal Article published 2018 in Revista Brasileira de Ensino de Física volume 40 issue 1

Authors: Marcus Varanis, Anderson Langone Silva, Arthur Guilherme Mereles

Quality evaluation, fatty acid analysis and untargeted profiling of volatiles in Cambodian rice

Journal Article published Feb 2018 in Food Chemistry volume 240 on pages 1014 to 1021

Authors: Jeanaflor Crystal T. Concepcion, Sothea Ouk, Arthur Riedel, Mariafe Calingacion, Dule Zhao, Makara Ouk, Mary J. Garson, Melissa A. Fitzgerald

A review of prechamber ignition systems as lean combustion technology for SI engines

Journal Article published Jan 2018 in Applied Thermal Engineering volume 128 on pages 107 to 120

Authors: Carlos Eduardo Castilla Alvarez, Giselle Elias Couto, Vinícius Rückert Roso, Arthur Braga Thiriet, Ramon Molina Valle

The Smith normal form of a specialized Giambelli-type matrix

Journal Article published Jan 2018 in Advances in Applied Mathematics volume 92 on pages 1 to 16

Research funded by National Natural Science Foundation of China

Authors: Alice L.L. Gao, Matthew H.Y. Xie, Arthur L.B. Yang

Significant improvement in visible light photocatalytic activity of Fe doped TiO 2 using an acid treatment process

Journal Article published Jan 2018 in Applied Surface Science volume 427 on pages 791 to 799

Research funded by Korea Institute of Energy Technology Evaluation and Planning | Ministry of Trade, Industry and Energy (MOTIE) of the Republic of Korea | Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada | Canada Foundation for Innovation

Authors: Vahid Moradi, Martin B.G. Jun, Arthur Blackburn, Rodney A. Herring

Regulation of platelet activation and thrombus formation by reactive oxygen species

Journal Article published Apr 2018 in Redox Biology volume 14 on pages 126 to 130

Research funded by State Education Ministry | Shuangchuang Project of Jiangsu Province | Natural Science Foundation of Jiangsu Province (BK20140219) | National Health and Medical Research Council | State Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security | Six Talent Peaks Project of Jiangsu Province (WSN-133) | Science and Technology Foundation for the Selected Overseas Chinese Scholars | Scientific Research Foundation for the Returned Overseas Chinese Scholars | Distinguished Professorship Program of Jiangsu Province | National Natural Science Foundation of China (81400082, 81370602, 81570096) | 333 Project of Jiangsu Province (BRA2017542)

Authors: Jianlin Qiao, Jane F. Arthur, Elizabeth E. Gardiner, Robert K. Andrews, Lingyu Zeng, Kailin Xu

Contributors

Chapter published 2018 in Plotkin's Vaccines on pages xii to xix

Authors: Sergio Abrignani, S. Sohail Ahmed, Ian J. Amanna, Teresa A. Anderson, Peter R. Arlett, William L. Atkinson, Francisco M. Averhoff, R. Bruce Aylward, Martin F. Bachmann, Carol J. Baker, Henry H. Balfour, W. Ripley Ballou, Ralph S. Baric, Alan D.T. Barrett, Elizabeth D. Barnett, Lahouari Belgharbi, Elliot M. Berinstein, Neil L. Berinstein, Jeffrey M. Bethony, Hugues Bogaerts, Adrian Bot, Philip S. Brachman, Joseph S. Bresee, Alireza Khadem Broojerdi, Arthur L. Caplan, Marco Cavaleri, Thomas Cherian, Pele Choi-Sing, John D. Clemens, Stephen L. Cochi, Amanda Cohn, Capt. Margaret M. Cortese, Nancy J. Cox, Felicity Cutts, Ron Dagan, Harry R. Dalton, Robert S. Daum, Andrea Sudell Davey, Raffaele De Francesco, Kari Debbink, Michael D. Decker, Sachin N. Desai, Frank DeStefano, R. Gordon Douglas, Katrin Dubischar, W. John Edmunds, Kathryn M. Edwards, William Egan, Rudolf Eggers, Falk Ehmann, Ronald W. Ellis, Aadil El-Turabi, Dean D. Erdman, Hildegund Ertl, Paul E.M. Fine, Theresa M. Finn, Allison Fisher, Martin Friede, Arthur M. Friedlander, Alicia M. Fry, Nathalie Garçon, Paul A. Gastañaduy, Mark D. Gershman, Anne A. Gershon, Bradford D. Gessner, Peter Gilbert, Ann M. Ginsberg, Marc P. Girard, Phillip L. Gomez, James L. Goodson, Robert R. Goodwin, Lance K. Gordon, John D. Grabenstein, Barney S. Graham, Rachel L. Graham, Dan M. Granoff, Gregory C. Gray, Marion F. Gruber, Scott B. Halstead, Willem Hanekom, Lee H. Harrison, Thomas R. Hawn, C. Mary Healy, Donald A. Henderson, Allan Hildesheim, Susan L. Hills, Jan Holmgren, Joachim Hombach, Peter J. Hotez, Michael Houghton, Avril Melissa Houston, Barbara J. Howe, Jacques Izopet, Denise J. Jamieson, Courtney Jarrahian, Kari Johansen, Ruth A. Karron, Richard B. Kennedy, Olen M. Kew, Yury Khudyakov, Michel Klein, Keith P. Klugman, Jacob F. Kocher, Wayne C. Koff, Herwig Kollaritsch, Karen L. Kotloff, Phyllis E. Kozarsky, Andrew T. Kroger, Xavier Kurz, Seema S. Lakdawala, J. Michael Lane, Kendra Leigh, Myron J. Levin, Emily Marcus Levine, Myron M. Levine, Lisa C. Lindesmith, Per Ljungman, Douglas R. Lowy, Catherine J. Luke, Anna Lundgren, Patrick Lydon, Richard Malley, Mona Marin, Lauri E. Markowitz, Lieut. Valerie B. Marshall, Mark A. Miller, Thomas P. Monath, William J. Moss, Kim Mulholland, Daniel M. Musher, Gary J. Nabel, Thirumeni Nagarajan, GB Nair, Srinivas Acharya Nanduri, Petra Neddermann, Noele P. Nelson, Paul A. Offit, Jean-Marie Okwo-Bele, Saad B. Omer, Walter A. Orenstein, Petra C.F. Oyston, Mark J. Papania, Umesh D. Parashar, Dina Pfeifer, Larry K. Pickering, Phillip R. Pittman, Aurélie Ploquin, Stanley A. Plotkin, Susan L. Plotkin, Gregory A. Poland, Andrew J. Pollard, Firdausi Qadri, Mary R. Quirk, Raman D.S.V. Rao, Rino Rappuoli, Susan E. Reef, Alison D. Ridpath, James M. Robinson, Lance E. Rodewald, Carmen A. Rodriguez-Hernandez, Martha H. Roper, Steven A. Rubin, Charles E. Rupprecht, William A. Rutala, David Salisbury, Vijay B. Samant, Suryaprakash Sambhara, Mathuram Santosham, John T. Schiller, Mark R. Schleiss, Anne Schuchat, Jason L. Schwartz, Heather M. Scobie, J. Anthony Scott, Jane F. Seward, Daniel Shouval, Claire-Anne Siegrist, Mark K. Slifka, Samir V. Sodha, Lawrence R. Stanberry, J. Erin Staples, Allen C. Steere, Robert Steffen, Peter M. Strebel, Kanta Subbarao, Nancy J. Sullivan, Catherine G. Sutcliffe, Andrea R. Sutherland, Roland W. Sutter, Stephen J. Thomas, Tejpratap S.P Tiwari, Theodore F. Tsai, Pierre Van Damme, Johan Vekemans, Emmanuel Vidor, John W. Ward, Steven G.F. Wassilak, David J. Weber, David B. Weiner, Deborah L. Wexler, Melinda Wharton, Cynthia G. Whitney, E. Diane Williamson, David J. Wood, Ningshao Xia, Zhi Yi Xu, Alessandro Zanetti, Darin Zehrung

Contributors

Chapter published 2018 in Cardiac Electrophysiology: From Cell to Bedside on pages iii to xvii

Authors: Philip Aagaard, Dominic James Abrams, Hugues Abriel, Wayne O. Adkisson, Esperanza Agullo-Pascual, Francisco J. Alvarado, Ahmad S. Amin, Charles Antzelevitch, Justus M.B. Anumonwo, Luciana Armaganijan, Arash Arya, Samuel Asirvatham, Felipe Atienza, Peter H. Backx, Lisa M. Ballou, Elise Balse, Sujata Balulad, Andrea Barbuti, Gust H. Bardy, Guillaume Bassil, David G. Benditt, Omer Berenfeld, Donald M. Bers, Ofer Binah, Frank Bogun, Rossana Bongianino, Noel G. Boyle, Patrick M. Boyle, Günter Breithardt, Marisa Brini, Peter R. Brink, Pedro Brugada, Eric Buch, Feliksas F. Bukauskas, Hugh Calkins, David J. Callans, Sean M. Caples, Ernesto Carafoli, William A. Catterall, Marina Cerrone, Arnaud Chaumeil, Caressa Chen, Lan S. Chen, Peng-Sheng Chen, Jianding Cheng, Nipavan Chiamvimonvat, David J. Christini, Aman Chugh, Andreu M. Climent, Ira S. Cohen, Stuart J. Connolly, Lebron Cooper, Eric M. Crespo, Lia Crotti, Thomas A. Csepe, Frank Cuoco, Anne B. Curtis, Ralph J. Damiano, Dawood Darbar, Mithilesh K. Das, Andre d’Avila, Mario Delmar, Eva Delpón, Marco Denegri, Arnaud Denis, Nicolas Derval, Isabelle Deschênes, Abhishek Deshmukh, Luigi Di Biase, Timm M. Dickfeld, Hans Dierckx, Borislav Dinov, Sanjay Dixit, Dobromir Dobrev, Remi Dubois, Lars Eckardt, Andrew G. Edwards, Kenneth A. Ellenbogen, Patrick T. Ellinor, N.A. Mark Estes, Larissa Fabritz, Vadim V. Fedorov, Antonio B. Fernandez, Elvis Teijeira Fernández, David Filgueiras-Rama, Michael C. Fishbein, Glenn I. Fishman, David S. Frankel, Paul Friedman, Antonio Frontera, Apoor S. Gami, Paul Garabelli, Alfred L. George, Edward P. Gerstenfeld, Sigfus Gizurarson, Michael R. Gold, Jeffrey J. Goldberger, Andrew Grace, Guido Grassi, Ruth Ann Greenfield, Wendy L. Gross, Blair P. Grubb, María S. Guillem, Sándor Györke, Michel Haïssaguerre, Johan Hake, Henry R. Halperin, Brian J. Hansen, Stéphane Hatem, David L. Hayes, Jordi Heijman, Todd J. Herron, Gerhard Hindricks, Mélèze Hocini, Stefan H. Hohnloser, David R. Holmes, Masahiko Hoshijima, Thomas J. Hund, Mathew D. Hutchinson, Leonard Ilkhanoff, Jodie Ingles, James E. Ip, Warren M. Jackman, Nicholas Jackson, Pierre Jaïs, José Jalife, Bong Sook Jhun, Roy M. John, Monique Jongbloed, Luc Jordaens, Jonathan M. Kalman, Timothy J. Kamp, Mohamed H. Kanj, Suraj Kapa, Beverly Karabin, Ioannis Karakikes, Demosthenes G. Katritsis, Kuljeet Kaur, Paulus Kirchhof, André G. Kléber, George J. Klein, Peter Kohl, Jayanthi N. Koneru, Jacob S. Koruth, Andrew D. Krahn, Trine Krogh-Madsen, Karl Heinz Kuck, Saurabh Kumar, Alexander Kushnir, Neal K. Lakdawala, Zachary W.M. Laksman, Rakesh Latchamsetty, Dennis H. Lau, Bruce B. Lerman, Richard Z. Lin, Shien-Fong Lin, Mark S. Link, Bin Liu, Christopher F. Liu, Deborah J. Lockwood, Anatoli N. Lopatin, Steven A. Lubitz, Rajiv Mahajan, Jonathan C. Makielski, Marek Malik, Francis E. Marchlinski, Steven M. Markowitz, Barry J. Maron, Martin S. Maron, Steven O. Marx, Stéphane Massé, Andrew D. McCulloch, Pippa McKelvie-Sebileau, Spencer J. Melby, Andreas Metzner, Anushka P. Michailova, Gregory F. Michaud, John M. Miller, Jyotsna Mishra, Raul D. Mitrani, Peter J. Mohler, Fred Morady, Robert J. Myerburg, Hiroshi Nakagawa, Chrishan Joseph Nalliah, Kumaraswamy Nanthakumar, Carlo Napolitano, Sanjiv M. Narayan, Andrea Natale, Stanley Nattel, Saman Nazarian, Thao P. Nguyen, Akihiko Nogami, Sami F. Noujaim, Karine Nubret Le Coniat, Brian Olshansky, Jin O-Uchi, Gavin Y. Oudit, Feifan Ouyang, Cevher Ozcan, Douglas L. Packer, Sandeep V. Pandit, Alexander V. Panfilov, David S. Park, Bence Patocskai, Dainius H. Pauza, Neringa Pauziene, Jonathan P. Piccini, Geoffrey S. Pitt, Sunny S. Po, Abhiram Prasad, Silvia G. Priori, Przemysław B. Radwański, Wouter-Jan Rappel, Michelle Reiser, Alejandro Jimenez Restrepo, Richard B. Robinson, Dan M. Roden, Michael R. Rosen, Raphael Rosso, Yoram Rudy, Kristina Rysevaite-Kyguoliene, Hani N. Sabbah, Frederic Sacher, Frank B. Sachse, Ardan M. Saguner, Prashanthan Sanders, Michael C. Sanguinetti, Pasquale Santangeli, Mohammad Sarraf, Jonathan Satin, Martin Jan Schalij, Benjamin J. Scherlag, Matthew R. Schill, J. William Schleifer, Richard B. Schuessler, Peter J. Schwartz, Timon Seeger, Christopher Semsarian, Gino Seravalle, Ashok J. Shah, Robin M. Shaw, Mark J. Shen, Win–Kuang Shen, Shey-Shing Sheu, Kalyanam Shivkumar, Jennifer N.A. Silva, Allan C. Skanes, Kyoko Soejima, Virend K. Somers, Dan Sorajja, Stavros Stavrakis, Christian Steinberg, Lynne Warner Stevenson, William G. Stevenson, Michael O. Sweeney, Charles Swerdlow, Masateru Takigawa, Juan Tamargo, Harikrishna Tandri, Usha B. Tedrow, Nathaniel Thompson, Paul D. Thompson, Gordon F. Tomaselli, Jeffrey A. Towbin, Natalia A. Trayanova, Martin Tristani-Firouzi, Zian H. Tseng, Akiko Ueda, Héctor H. Valdivia, Virginijus Valiunas, Christian van der Werf, George F. Van Hare, David Vidmar, Sami Viskin, Niels Voigt, Edward P. Walsh, Paul J. Wang, Xander H.T. Wehrens, Mark S. Weiss, Arthur A.M. Wilde, Bruce L. Wilkoff, Y. Joseph Woo, Joseph C. Wu, Raymond Yee, Junaid A.B. Zaman, Manuel Zarzoso, Emily P. Zeitler, Katja Zeppenfeld, Tarek Zghaib, Xiao-Dong Zhang, Douglas P. Zipes

Contributors

Chapter published 2018 in Hematology on pages vii to xxi

Authors: Omar Abdel-Wahab, Janet L. Abrahm, Sharon Adams, Adeboye H. Adewoye, Carl Allen, Richard F. Ambinder, Claudio Anasetti, John Anastasi, Julia A. Anderson, Joseph H. Antin, Aśok C. Antony, David J. Araten, Philippe Armand, Gillian Armstrong, Scott A. Armstrong, Donald M. Arnold, Andrew S. Artz, Farrukh T. Awan, Trevor P. Baglin, Don M. Benson, Edward J. Benz, Nancy Berliner, Govind Bhagat, Nina Bhardwaj, Ravi Bhatia, Smita Bhatia, Mihir D. Bhatt, Vijaya Raj Bhatt, Menachem Bitan, Craig D. Blinderman, Catherine M. Bollard, Benjamin S. Braun, Malcolm K. Brenner, Gary M. Brittenham, Robert A. Brodsky, Myles Brown, Hal E. Broxmeyer, Kathleen Brummel-Ziedins, Andrew M. Brunner, Francis K. Buadi, Birgit Burkhardt, Melissa Burns, John C. Byrd, Paolo F. Caimi, Michael A. Caligiuri, Michelle Canavan, Alan B. Cantor, Manuel Carcao, Michael C. Carroll, Shannon A. Carty, Jorge J. Castillo, Anthony K.C. Chan, John Chapin, April Chiu, John P. Chute, David B. Clark, Thomas D. Coates, Christopher R. Cogle, Nathan T. Connell, Elizabeth Cooke, Sarah Cooley, Paolo Corradini, Mark A. Creager, Richard J. Creger, Caroline Cromwell, Mark A. Crowther, Melissa M. Cushing, Corey Cutler, Chi V. Dang, Nika N. Danial, Sandeep S. Dave, James A. DeCaprio, Mary C. Dinauer, Shira Dinner, Reyhan Diz-Küçükkaya, Roger Y. Dodd, Michele L. Donato, Kenneth Dorshkind, Gianpietro Dotti, Yigal Dror, Kieron Dunleavy, Christopher C. Dvorak, Benjamin L. Ebert, Michael J. Eck, John W. Eikelboom, Narendranath Epperla, William B. Ershler, William E. Evans, Stefan Faderl, James L.M. Ferrara, Alexandra Hult Filipovich, Martin Fischer, James C. Fredenburgh, Kenneth D. Friedman, Ephraim Fuchs, Stephen J. Fuller, David Gailani, Jacques Galipeau, Patrick G. Gallagher, Karthik A. Ganapathi, Lawrence B. Gardner, Adrian P. Gee, Stanton L. Gerson, Morie A. Gertz, Patricia J. Giardina, Christopher J. Gibson, Karin Golan, Todd R. Golub, Matthew J. Gonzales, Jason Gotlib, Stephen Gottschalk, Marianne A. Grant, Timothy A. Graubert, Xylina T. Gregg, John G. Gribben, Dawn M. Gross, Tanja A. Gruber, Joan Guitart, Sandeep Gurbuxani, Shiri Gur-Cohen, Alejandro Gutierrez, Mehdi Hamadani, Parameswaran N. Hari, John H. Hartwig, Suzanne R. Hayman, Catherine P.M. Hayward, Robert P. Hebbel, Helen E. Heslop, Christopher Hillis, Christopher D. Hillyer, Karin Ho, David M. Hockenbery, Ronald Hoffman, Kerstin E. Hogg, Shernan G. Holtan, Hans-Peter Horny, Yen-Michael S. Hsu, Zachary R. Hunter, James A. Huntington, Camelia Iancu-Rubin, Ali Iqbal, David E. Isenman, Sara J. Israels, Joseph E. Italiano, Elaine S. Jaffe, Iqbal H. Jaffer, Sundar Jagannath, Ulrich Jäger, Nitin Jain, Paula James, Sima Jeha, Michael B. Jordan, Cassandra D. Josephson, Moonjung Jung, Leo Kager, Taku Kambayashi, Jennifer A. Kanakry, Hagop M. Kantarjian, Jason Kaplan, Matthew S. Karafin, Aly Karsan, Randal J. Kaufman, Richard M. Kaufman, Frank G. Keller, Kara M. Kelly, Craig M. Kessler, Nigel S. Key, Alla Keyzner, Alexander G. Khandoga, Arati Khanna-Gupta, Eman Khatib-Massalha, Harvey G. Klein, Birgit Knoechel, Orit Kollet, Barbara A. Konkle, Dimitrios P. Kontoyiannis, John Koreth, Gary A. Koretzky, Dipak Kotecha, Marina Kremyanskaya, Anju Kumari, Timothy M. Kuzel, Ralf Küppers, Martha Q. Lacy, Elana Ladas, Wendy Landier, Kfir Lapid, Tsvee Lapidot, Peter J. Larson, Marcel Levi, Russell E. Lewis, Howard A. Liebman, David Lillicrap, Wendy Lim, Judith C. Lin, Robert Lindblad, Gregory Y.H. Lip, Jane A. Little, Jens G. Lohr, José A. López, Francis W. Luscinskas, Jaroslaw P. Maciejewski, Navneet S. Majhail, Olivier Manches, Robert J. Mandle, Kenneth G. Mann, Catherine S. Manno, Andrea N. Marcogliese, Guglielmo Mariani, Francesco M. Marincola, John Mascarenhas, Steffen Massberg, Rodger P. McEver, Emer McGrath, Matthew S. McKinney, Rohtesh S. Mehta, William C. Mentzer, Giampaolo Merlini, Reid Merryman, Marc Michel, Anna Rita Migliaccio, Jeffrey S. Miller, Martha P. Mims, Traci Heath Mondoro, Paul Moorehead, Luciana R. Muniz, Nikhil C. Munshi, Vesna Najfeld, Lalitha Nayak, Ishac Nazy, Anne T. Neff, Paul M. Ness, Luigi D. Notarangelo, Sarah H. O'Brien, Owen A. O'Connor, Martin O'Donnell, Amanda Olson, Stuart H. Orkin, Menaka Pai, Sung-Yun Pai, Michael Paidas, Sandhya R. Panch, Reena L. Pande, Thalia Papayannopoulou, Rahul Parikh, Effie W. Petersdorf, Shane E. Peterson, Stefania Pittaluga, Doris M. Ponce, Laura Popolo, Josef T. Prchal, Ching-Hon Pui, Pere Puigserver, Janusz Rak, Carlos A. Ramos, Jacob H. Rand, Margaret L. Rand, Dinesh S. Rao, Farhad Ravandi, David J. Rawlings, Pavan Reddy, Mark T. Reding, Andreas Reiter, Lawrence Rice, Matthew J. Riese, Arthur Kim Ritchey, David J. Roberts, Elizabeth Roman, Cliona M. Rooney, Steven T. Rosen, David S. Rosenthal, Marlies P. Rossmann, Antal Rot, Scott D. Rowley, Jeffrey E. Rubnitz, Natalia Rydz, Mohamed E. Salama, Steven Sauk, Yogen Saunthararajah, William Savage, David Scadden, Kristen G. Schaefer, Fred Schiffman, Robert Schneidewend, Stanley L. Schrier, Edward H. Schuchman, Bridget Fowler Scullion, Kathy J. Selvaggi, Keitaro Senoo, Montaser Shaheen, Beth H. Shaz, Samuel A. Shelburne, Elizabeth J. Shpall, Susan B. Shurin, Deborah Siegal, Leslie E. Silberstein, Lev Silberstein, Roy L. Silverstein, Steven R. Sloan, Franklin O. Smith, James W. Smith, Katy Smith, David P. Steensma, Martin H. Steinberg, Wendy Stock, Jill R. Storry, Susan L. Stramer, Ronald G. Strauss, David F. Stroncek, Justin Taylor, Swapna Thota, Steven P. Treon, Anil Tulpule, Roberto Ferro Valdes, Peter Valent, Suresh Vedantham, Gregory M. Vercellotti, Michael R. Verneris, Elliott P. Vichinsky, Ulrich H. von Andrian, Julie M. Vose, Andrew J. Wagner, Ena Wang, Jia-huai Wang, Theodore E. Warkentin, Melissa P. Wasserstein, Ann Webster, Daniel J. Weisdorf, Jeffrey I. Weitz, Connie M. Westhoff, Allison P. Wheeler, Page Widick, James S. Wiley, Basem M. William, David A. Williams, Wyndham H. Wilson, Joanne Wolfe, Lucia R. Wolgast, Deborah Wood, Jennifer Wu, Joachim Yahalom, Donald L. Yee, Anas Younes, Neal S. Young, Michelle P. Zeller

Probit transformation for nonparametric kernel estimation of the copula density

Journal Article published Aug 2017 in Bernoulli volume 23 issue 3 on pages 1848 to 1873

Authors: Gery Geenens, Arthur Charpentier, Davy Paindaveine

Kavungu, Aristote. Dame-pipi blues

Journal Article published 5 May 2017 in Voix Plurielles volume 14 issue 1 on page 153

Authors: Marie Charpentier